Google+ Badge

Saturday, July 11, 2015

WAYNE MADSEN : CIA Spent $1 Billion To Train 60 Members Of "Free Syrian Army"

Actual cost of training goat-herders was the going price for 60 submissive goats;  the rest went for 5 star CIA-appropriated hotels, the best coke and booze, high end prostitutes and a couple of private jets to fly them around in

WAYNE MADSEN REPORT
By Wayne Madsen
07/08/2015

A day after WMR reported on President Obama telling a Pentagon press conference that the United States "is speeding up the training of ISIL forces" in Iraq, seemingly a faux pas, which the Pentagon quickly deleted from the video posted on its website, Defense Secretary Ashton Carter told the Senate Armed Services Committee that the United States has trained only 60 Syrian rebels to fight against the Islamic State of Iraq and the Levant (ISIL) in Syria. 


It is clear that Obama's woefully honest slip up and Carter's admission that a mere 60 Syrian rebels have been trained provides yet more evidence that the U.S., along with Israel, Saudi Arabia, Turkey, and Qatar, has been egging on ISIL in an attempt to redraw the borders of the Middle East to harm not only Syria and Iraq, but also Iran, Lebanon, Yemen, and Libya.

The Central Intelligence Agency has spent $1 billion to train so-called "moderate" members of the Free Syrian Army, which means that with a grand total of 60 rebels trained so far, the United States has spent some $16,500,000 million to train each Syrian rebel to date. That is typical "CIA math" which translates to much of the money budgeted to train the virtually non-existent Free Syrian Army going somewhere else via a series of slush funds. That "somewhere else," as indicated by U.S. weapons air drops to ISIL forces in Iraq's western Anbar province and Iraqi Kurdistan, is ISIL. The Israelis and Turks have been caught red-handed supplying ISIL and its allies with military, intelligence, and logistics support in Syria and Iraq. CIA director John Brennan, a former CIA station chief in Riyadh, has consistently supported Saudi objectives in the Middle East, including support for ISIL.

The ISIL steam roller shows no signs of slowing down. ISIL has carried out grisly attacks on Taliban forces in Afghanistan, where the Islamic State has made a pact with the Hezb-e-Islami forces under the command of Gulbuddin Hekmatyar. The CIA funded Hekmatyar during the mujaheddin war with the Soviets in the 1980s to the tune of a half-billion dollarts a year. Therefore, it should come as no surprise that the CIA has spent $1 billion supposedly funding 60 Free Syrian Army rebels with the remainder being siphoned off to train ISIL in camps in Turkey and Jordan.

In 1987, the CIA provided Hekmatyar with short-range missiles that his forces fired into the then-Soviet republic of Tajikistan. With Tajikistan's U.S.-trained OMON Special Forces chief Colonel Gulmurod Khalimov now a top ISIL field commander, the CIA appears poised, once again, to use Hekmatyar and his forces to launch military attacks into Tajikistan, the home of a major Russian army base. Khalimov also received training in the United States from Blackwater* through its contract with the Department of State's Diplomatic Security/Anti-Terrorism Assistance program. Khalimov has vowed to return to the Tajik capital of Dushanbe to execute President Emomali Rahmon and thereafter return to the United States to "kill Americans" in their cities. The training of Khalimov and other OMON troops, some of whom may have joined Khalimov in ISIL, was a pet project of U.S. ambassador to Tajikistan Susan Elliott, career foreign service officer who was a favorite of Secretary of State Condoleezza Rice.

There are now reports that ISIL will, on behalf of Israel, Saudi Arabia, Turkey, and the U.S., target another Arab country that has served as a mediator between the Arab states and Iran. Oman, whose sultan is in ill-health and may be facing a crucial succession, is on alert for a spillover of ISIL operations from neighboring Yemen into its Dhofar province. In the 1960s and 70s, Dhofar was the location of a protracted guerrilla war against Oman by local tribesmen. It now appears that ISIL, with help from the Saudis, Israelis, and others, is trying to re-ignite tribal tensions in Dhofar.

* In September 2010, WMR received a phone list containing the names and numbers of Blackwater employees. Although, the firm has changed its name and ownership, first to Xe Services, and now to Academi, the fact that Blackwater was tied to training individuals who are now threatening to kill Americans abroad and on the streets of American cities has caused us the re-evaluate our original decision to delete the names of the Blackwater personnel when we originally published the list. Since these employees may be witnesses to Blackwater's training of future terrorists, individuals like Khalimov, for example, it is in the public interest that these Blackwater personnel be named, in the very least, as sources of information on Blackwater's training of terrorists who now pose a significant threat to the safety of Americans and others at home and abroad.

Blackwater Worldwide Phone List 

NAME LOCATION DEPARTMENT EXT. PHONE NUMBER CELL 

3 BW Main USA Building OPS 2488 435-2488
4 Front Gate OPS 1996 435-1996 207-5325 (after hours)
5 Range Control Randy- 1709 Billy- 1326 455-0374 (after hours)
6 Medical Department 1855 435-1855 RADIO
7 Mail Room USA Building OPS 2046 435-2046
8 Chow Hall New Chow Hall OPS 2007 435-2007 384-3545
9 ProShop Old Lodge/Chow OPS OO23 435-0023
10 ProShop Hgwy 168 OPS 435-2271
11 ProShop Manager Old Lodge/Chow OPS 2033 435-2033
12 Black Bear Inn Lodge OPS 1950 435-1950 202-1210
13 VBPD Building Moyock 435-6201
14 Warehouse Logistics 1839 435-1839 384-3422
15 Prince Group McLean, VA Corporate 571-633-9530
16 Prince Group fax McLean, VA Corporate 571-633-9535
17 Paravent USA Building 435-0400
18 Blackwater North Illinois PUBLIC NUMBER 815-244-2900
19 Blackwater North NON-PUBLIC NUMBER 815-244-2901
20 Blackwater West California 619-671-0183
21 ON CALL SCHEDULER DSS 384-3439
22 TRAVEL ON CALL 384-3303
23 Blackwater Main Fax USA Mailroom OPS 435-6388
24 VP Fax USA Building OPS 435-1790
25 Black Bear Inn Fax Lodge OPS 435-1953
26 OSU Fax USA Building 435-1993
27 Medical Department Fax Medical Building 435-1791
28 ProShop Fax Old Lodge/Chow 435-1732
29 Aviation Main Fax Hanger 435-0800
30 Aviation OPS Fax Hanger 435-1909
31 Aviation Maintenance Hanger 435-1910
32 Aviation Purchasing Hanger 435-1926
33 Training Fax Range Control Building 435-2051
34 Driving Fax Track Building 435-0042
35 Airships Fax Elizabeth City 335-0226
36 Manufacturing Fax 435-1930
37 Facilities Fax USA Building 435-1861
38 Blackwater North Fax Illinois 815-244-2815
39 Blackwater West Fax California (619) 671-7081
40 DSS Fax USA Building 435-2539
41 Training Sales Fax USA Building 435-0043
42 Warehouse / Brenda Fax Warehouse 435-1942
43 Procurement USA Building 435-1918
44 Board Room USA Building 1770 435-1770
45 Conference Room 142 USA Building 1841 435-1841
46 Conference Room 168 USA Building 1844 435-1844
47 Conference Room 229 USA Building 1785 435-1785
48 Conference Room 230 USA Building 1795 435-1795
49 Conference Room 250 USA Building 1842 435-1842
50 International OPS Room (269) USA Building 1858 435-1858
51 DSS Room USA Building 1783 435-1783
52 Kyle Cochrane Receptionist/ USA Building OPS 1702 435-1702 252-305-6603
53 Jessica Payne Receptionist/ USA Building OPS 1762 435-1762 *
54 Melissa Sandall Receptionist/ Hanger Aviation O701 435-0701 *
55 Regina Firkel Mail Clerk/USA Building OPS 2046 435-2046
56 Abby Christian Proposal Writer Contracts O231 435-0231 *
57 Adam Burke Director of Budgeting & Analyst Finance 2053 435-2053 *
58 Airrell Jones Cost Reimbursement Specialist International Training 1806 435-1806 *
59 Alan Aligood Armorer Armory 1814 435-1814 *
60 Alan Ram V.P of Airships Airships 1850 435-1850 384-3465
61 Alexis Smith PMA Paravant 1777 435-1777 384-3392
62 Allison Burke Travel Coordinator Travel 1889 435-1889 *
63 Amanda Parham Admin Assistant International Training 1778 435-1778 384-3456
64 Amber Tannenholz File Clerk / DSS Payroll DSS 1812 435-1812 *
65 Amy Hassell Cost Analyst/ Training Finance O016 435-0016 *
66 Ana Bundy VP Logistics & Procurement Logistics 2000 435-2000 207-3089
67 Andy Howell General Counsel Legal/HR 1319 435-1319 384-3243
68 Andy Veal Guard Compliance Officer Training 1774 435-1774 384-3246
69 Andrew Blong Director of Finance Finance 1318 435-1318 384-3561
70 Andrew Walsh Deputy Director of WPPS Training DSS/WPPS 1324 435-1324 384-3402
71 Angela Dean Exec. Assistant Logistics 1840 435-1840 384-3041
72 Angela Schrader Sales Admin Assistant Contracts O223 435-0223 384-3350
73 April Germanos Cost Reimbursement Specialist Finance 1834 435-1834 *
74 ARMORY (Bill Kirkland) Armory Supervisor Logistics 1814 435-1814 RADIO
75 Ashley LaPut HR Generalist Legal/HR 1836 435-1836 *
76 Audra Hudgins Accounts Recievable Finance 1847 435-1847 *
77 Babetter Batten IT Tech IT 1820 435-1820 384-3418
78 Barrett Kayser Instructor Training 1902 435-1902 *
79 Ben Baker Manufacturing Engineer Facilities 1916 435-1916
80 Beth Owsley Exec. Assistant Aviation O739 435-0739 *
81 Bevan Calo Web-Marketing Specialist Business Dev. 1863 435-1863 *
82 Bill Clark Electrical Supervisor Manufacturing 1341 435-1341 202-2430
83 Bill Go Firearms Instructor Supervisor/ Navy PM BW West * 619-671-0183 619-464-4192
84 Bill Kirkland Armory Supervisor Logistics 1814 435-1814 *
85 Bill Mathews Executive Vice President OPS 2030 435-2030 548-1058
86 Bill Solares Training & Fire Arms Inst. Training 1800 435-1800 *
87 Billie Hockley Admin Assistant DDS/WPPS 1727 435-1727 384-3468
88 Bob Morris Driving Instructor Training 1346 435-1346 *
89 Billy Tutweiler Range Master II Training 1326 435-1326 455-0374
90 B.M Williams Navy Instructor Training 2013 435-2013 *
91 Bob Tannenholz Greystone OPS Manager Greystone 1327 435-1327 548-7302
92 Bob Maddux Program Manager International Training 1328 435-1328 384-3427
93 Brad Burton Range Master Training 1715 435-1715 RADIO
94 Brad Christian PM Select 1825 435-1825 384-3397
95 Brad Elmer K-9 Trainer K--9 * * 384-3457
96 Brad Gresham Director of Business Development Manufacturing 1923 435-1923 384-3353
97 Brandi Martin Admin Assistant OSU 1347 435-1347 *
98 Brandy Varga Scheduler DSS 1877 435-1877 *
99 Brenda Davis Inventory Control Clerk Logistics 1330 435-1330 384-3464
100 Brenda Glendon BBI Front Desk Clerk Housekeeping/OPS 1950 435-1950 384-3425
101 Brenda Scivicque Staff Accountant Finance 1764 435-1764 *
102 Brett Dehart Range Maintenance Sup. Facilities * * 599-1000
103 Brian Arsenault Controller Finance 1944 435-1944 *
104 Brian Bonfiglio VP of BW West BW West 2038 619-671-9910 455-0039
105 Brian McCracken VP of Paravant Paravant O030 435-0030 384-3282
106 Brian Woods F&T Instructor Training O205 435-0205 RADIO
107 Bryan Salek VP of Risk Management Legal/HR 1320 435-1320 571-212-6473
108 Buddy Barber Navy Instructor Training 1905 435-1905 RADIO
109 Candice Meek Program Assistant DSS/WPPS O047 435-0047 384-3307
110 Carla Maine Director of Graphics Productions Business Dev. 2015 435-2015 384-3441
111 Carly Schwertz Financial Anaylst Finance 1769 435-1769 *
112 Carmen Velazquez Accounts Receivable/ Security Finance 2009 435-2009 *
113 Carol Brooks HR Manager Legal/HR 1864 435-1864 *
114 Carol Bruce Travel Manager Travel 2044 435-2044 455-0863
115 Carol Warburton Driver Fleet./OPS * * 384-3374
116 Carrie Miller IT Tech IT O054 435-0054 384-3224
117 Chad Higginbotham Fleet Manager OPS 1879 435-1879 384-3395
118 Charlie Slocum Instructor Training 1823 435-1823 757-651-1911
119 Cheryl Desiderio Deputy Director of OSU OSU O031 435-0031 455-0861
120 Chris Burgess VP Greystone Greystone O051 435-0051 548-0026
121 Chris Costanza Fire Arms & Tactics Instructor Training 1883 435-1883 757-615-8601
122 Chris Gallagher Graphic Designer Business Dev. 1331 435-1331 *
123 Chris Johnson Training Site Manager Training 1851 435-1851 *
124 Christi Cook Export Clerk Logistics 1964 435-1964 384-3330
125 Christina Goral BBI Manager Housekeeping/OPS 1713 435-1713 202-1210
126 Christina Umphlett Medical Admin Medical 1855 435-1855 *
127 Chuck Rushworth Program Manager International Training 1736 435-1736 548-7984
128 Cindy Bovee Curriculum Developer Training O077 435-0077 *
129 Cindy Hawkins PMA International Training 1934 435-1934 384-3300
130 Clara Perez Senior Cost Analyst, WPPS Finance 1719 435-1719 *
131 Clay Herron Recruiter OSU 1945 435-1945
132 Cody Buchanon Admin Pool Legal/HR 1714 435-1714 *
133 Craig Stephens Driving Instructor Training 1899 435-1899 *
134 Dale Kelleher Armorer Logistics 1814 435-1814 *
135 Dan Sawyer Construction Supervisor Facilities 1339 435-1339 533-0140
136 Dan Shaver Corporate Safety Officer OPS O743 435-0743 548-7473
137 Dana Richardson Corporate Communications Cord. Business Dev. 2010 435-2010 384-3391
138 Danielle Dispenziere Data Analsyt CNTPO O218 435-0218 *
139 Danielle Esposito VP of Quality Assurance QA 6993 435-6993 *
140 Danny Cooper Lead Supervising Instructor Training (WPPS) 1903 435-1903 384-3313
141 Darrick LeMaster Warehouse Manager Logistics O058 435-0058 384-3422
142 Daryl Lykins Driving Instructor Training 1335 435-1335 *
143 Dave Debrokta Program Director International Training O211 435-0211 384-3452
144 Dave Parker Project Manager Facilities 1794 435-1794 384-3220
145 Dave Rogers Program Director, CNTPO International OPS 2025 435-2025 599-2863
146 David Horan Instructor Training 1336 435-1336 *
147 David Orsay PM (DSS & Select) DSS/WPPS O082 435-0082 *
148 David Ray Director Aviation OPS Greystone O074 435-0074 548-9038
149 David Respess Driving Instructor Training O018 435-0018 *
150 David Taft Sales Coordinator/Military Contracts 2016 435-2016 384-3407
151 David West Associate Counsel Legal/HR 1966 435-1966 384-3550
152 David Wilk Compliance Officer Legal/HR 1334 435-1334 384-3434
153 Dawn Goff Purchasing Agent Manufacturing 1984 435-1984 *
154 Dawn Workman Payroll Specialist Finance 1891 435-1891 *
155 Debbie Noell Admin Assistant Maritime 1742 435-1742 384-3446
156 Dedra Conwell Accounts Recievable, Training Finance 1806 435-1806 *
157 Dennis Dorshimer Navy Instructor Training 1970 435-1970 *
158 Dennis Granger Director BW Tampa BW Tampa 1949 435-1949 384-3294
159 Deserae Morein Clearance Coordinator OSU 1837 435-1837 *
160 Diana Baugh Admin Assistant International Training 1922 435-1922 599-0136
161 Diane Raper Cost Analyst Finance 1830 435-1830 *
162 Donna Bir Benefits Administrator Legal/HR 1843 435-1843 *
163 Donna Friend Accountant Airships 1743 435-1749 *
164 Dony Mims Buyer Procurement/Logistics O045 435-0045 *
165 Doug Cherrix Construction Supervisor Facilities 1723 435-1723 207-6282
166 Doug McFadden Director of Flight OPS, Senior Test Pilot Airships 1943 435-1943 384-3394
167 Eddie Schuchhardt Cost Recievable Specialist Finance 1807 435-1807 *
168 Eleanor Westerhold Procurement Specialist Logistics O209 435-0209 384-3257
169 Elena Apaliski Travel Coordinator Travel 2031 435-2031 455-0867
170 Elena Ratcliff Database Admin Logistics 1865 435-1865 *
171 Elisa Vaillancourt Travel Coordinator Travel 2047 435-2047 207-6386
172 Elizabeth Merritt HR Director Legal/HR 1871 435-1871 384-3533
173 Erica Williams Service Writer Fleet./OPS 2049 435-2049 384-3276
174 Eric Davis Deputy Director BW North BW North 1880 815-244-2900 384-3463
175 Eric Graves ARES Manufacturing 2012 435-2012 202-344-5562
176 Eric Gutierrez Recruiter OSU 2023 435-2023 384-3539
177 Eric Keller Instructor Training 1824 435-1824 *
178 Erika Fleming Navy Lead Instructor BW West * * 619-671-0183
179 Fancy Nolasco Procurement Specialist Logistics O049 435-0049 *
180 Father Pooch Company Chaplain OPS 1921 435-1921 384-3609
181 Fernando Fernandez Instructor Training / K-9 1342 435-1342 *
182 Fleet Drivers OPS 1878 435-1878 *
183 Forrest Grout Fire Arms & Tactics Instructor Training 1343 435-1343 384-3280
184 Fran Surez Office Manager Greystone 1344 435-1344
185 Frank Welch Director of Domestic Training Training 1345 435-1345 384-3375
186 Fred Roitz VP of Contracting Contracts/OPS O019 435-0019 455-0857
187 Gary "Gaz" Clifton President Damocles Solutions LLC Training O022 435-0022 207-6502
188 Gary Flannelly VP of Acquisition & Development OPS 2001 435-2001 202-4559
189 Gary Jackson President OPS O011 435-0011 548-0584
190 Dr. Gene Conti On-Site Doctor Medical 1963 435-1963 384-3354
191 George "Buddy" Basnett Driving Program Manager Training O057 435-0057 384-3273
192 George Lane Hazmat Manager Logistics 1746 435-1746 384-3438
193 Giselle Colon Training Coordinator/Scheduler Select 1752 435-1752 384-3399
194 Glenn Beach Navy Instructor Training 1969 435-1969 *
195 Gloria Shytles Detailer OSU O033 435-0033 599-0149
196 Greg Hurley Driving Instructor Training 1333 435-1333 *
197 Hank Halverson Assistant Procurement Manager Procurement/Logistics O100 435-0100 384-3252
198 Hank Steenstra Director of Legislative Affairs OPS OO96 435-0096 384-3244
199 Harry Council Information Systems Security Officer Select 1826 435-1826 384-3503
200 Heather Creach International Logistics Manager Logistics 1959 435-1959 *
201 Hershel Davis / MC Corporate Master Chief OPS 1767 435-1767 384-3431
202 Holly Hamilton Vehicle Coordinator Fleet./OPS 1781 435-1781 384-3276
203 Hugh Middleton Director of International Training International Training 1348 435-1348 548-0707
204 Jack Howe Facility Security Officer OSU 1816 435-1816 455-0858
205 Jacquie Harrison IT Project Manager IT 1349 435-1349 *
206 Jacqueline Goddard Cost & Budget Analyst Greystone O219 435-0219 *
207 James McLearen Instructor DSS/WPPS 1758 435-1758 RADIO
208 Jamie Gutierrez Scheduler Select O035 435-0035 384-3384
209 Jason Belangia HVAC Supervisor Facilities 1779 435-1779 RADIO
210 Jason Falla Technical Trainer Training 1815 435-1815 RADIO
211 Jason Russell Videographer Business Dev. 1897 435-1897 *
212 Jay Dotson Fire Arms & Tactics Instructor Training 1336 435-1336 RADIO
213 Jay Suits PM Training 1753 435-1753 *
214 Jean Snyder AP Clerk Finance 1983 435-1983 *
215 Jeanne Younger Contract Manager Greystone 1857 435-1857 *
216 Jeff Edwards Navy Program Assistant Manager Training 1353 435-1353 384-3534
217 Jeff Gibson VP International Training International Training O107 435-0107 548-0851
218 Jennifer Gilbert AP Supervisor Finance 2036 435-2036 *
219 Jennifer Granoff Corporate Comm. Coordinator Business Dev. 1775 435-1775 *
220 Jennifer Pratt Admin. Assistant Training 1876 435-1876 *
221 Jennifer Samples Accountant II Finance 1875 435-1875 *
222 Jennifer Scheffer Pro Shop Manager Business Dev. 2033 435-2033 *
223 Jennifer Williams Export Compliance Officer Legal/HR 1849 435-1849 384-3368
224 Jenny Albertson IC Payroll Finance 1893 435-1893 *
225 Jenny Byberg Exec. Assistant OPS 1888 435-1888 384-3538
226 Jerome Dendler Facilities & Maint. Director K-9 * 540-687-8242 703-994-1562
227 Jerry Dickens Lead Cost Analyst Finance 1917 435-1917 455-0867
228 Jerry Hooks Program Manager International OPS 1956 435-1956 384-3381
229 Jessica Speer Facilities Service Coordinator Facilities 1745 435-1745 384-3309
230 Jewel Pickett Logistics Administrator DSS/WPPS 1954 435-1954 *
231 Jim Carey Manager, OFC Training 1747 435-1747 384-3291
232 Jim Dehart VP of Facilities Facilities O012 435-0012 202-2562
233 Jim O'Brien Export Compliance Officer Legal/HR 1783 435-1783 384-3461
234 Jim "Ski" Sierawski VP of Training Training O014 435-0014 202-2564
235 Jimmy Cochrane Dog Handler Training/K-9 2042 435-2042 202-4579
236 Jimmy Coppedge Ammo & Explosives Tech Logistics 1873 435-1873 RADIO
237 Joan McCoy Exec. Assistant Airships 1355 435-1355 384-3222
238 Joanne Harris Senior Cost Analyst Finance 1995 435-1995 *
239 Joe Dickinson Director of ATAP OPS International OPS 1751 435-1751 384-3331
240 Joe Gattuso PGM CNTPO International OPS 1771 435-1771 384-3678
241 Joe Peccora Accounting Supervisor Finance 1978 435-1978 *
242 Joe Riggs Grounds Supervisor Facilities * * 202-8025
243 Joe Scolly Fire Arms & Tactics Instructor Training O208 435-0208 *
244 John Altizer VP of Budgeting & Analyst Finance 1351 435-1351 384-3411
245 John Bannow Navy Instructor Training 1971 435-1971 *
246 John Bradley Airship Assembly & Maintenance Supervisor Airships 1725 435-1725 384-3260
247 John Hankinson Program Director Airships 1730 435-1730 384-3415
248 John LaDelfa Director Strategic Initiatives Business Dev. 2037 435-2037 384-3448
249 John McEwen Auditor QA O056 435-0056 *
250 John Ontko Financial Systems Director Finance O028 435-0028 384-3443
251 Johnny Walker PM Paravant 1886 435-1886 *
252 John Wrenn Dir.Corporate Comm. for Global Initiatives Business Dev. 1792 435-1792 207-3087
253 Jon Greene Fire Arms & Tactics Instructor Training 1332 435-1332 *
254 Josh Stein Associate Counsel Legal/HR 1972 435-1972 384-3283
255 Joshua Jackson Senior Accountant Finance 1977 435-1977 *
256 Judie Cochiolo Director of Events Business Dev. * * 757-343-4596
257 Judy Royall Accountant Finance 1784 435-1784 *
258 Julie Brouse International OPS PM International OPS O034 435-0034 384-3414
259 Julie Smith Scheduler Select 1884 435-1884 384-3242
260 Karen Jones VP of Export Compliance Legal/HR 1822 435-1822 384-3332
261 Karen Kroner Budget Analyst Finance 1822 435-1822 *
262 Karrie Waterfield Clearance Coordinator OSU O046 435-0046 *
263 Kate McKenzie Assistant Legal Counsel Legal/HR 1868 435-1868 384-3336
264 Kelly Greenhill Scheduler Select 1322 435-1322 *
265 Kelly McGann Proposal Writer Contracts 1358 435-1358 *
266 Kelly Moore Accountant Finance 1924 435-1324 *
267 Kim Arnold Project Manager Select 2014 435-2014 599-1605
268 Kim Jordan Detailer OSU 1735 435-1735 207-6051
269 Kim Lambin Admin Assistant DSS/WPPS 1869 435-1869 *
270 Kim Riggs Cirriculum Developer Training 1853 435-1853 *
271 Kimberly Pendley Payroll Specialist Finance 1818 435-1818 *
272 Kristie Cole Paralegal/Claims Administrator Legal/HR 1743 435-1743 384-3451
273 Kyle Defoor Instructor Training 1701 435-1701 RADIO
274 Larry St. Clair Warehouse Worker Logistics 1896 435-1896 384-3548
275 Larry Forster Program Director International Training 1799 435-1799 384-3346
276 Laura Cooper Office Manager DSS/WPPS 1811 435-1811 384-3430
277 Laura Meiggs File Clerk OSU 1739 435-1739 *
278 Laura Straley Coorporate Recruiter Legal/HR 1986 435-1986 384-3435
279 Laura St. Laurent Manager of Financial Reporting Finance 1838 435-1838 *
280 Lawson Guthrie Recruiter OSU 1882 435-1882
281 Lee Estes Armorer Logistics 1814 435-1814 RADIO
282 Lila Ambrose Fleet Worker Fleet./OPS 1870 435-1870 *
283 Linda Porter Admin Assistant International Training O232 435-0232
284 Linda Sellers Accounts Payable Finance 1942 435-1942 *
285 Lindsey Elstrodt Accounts Recievable Finance 1872 435-1872 *
286 Lindsey Taylor Title Proposal Manager Contracts O084 435-0084 384-3233
287 Lisa Byrne Sub Contract Manager Contracts 1765 435-1765 384-3256
288 Lisa Sauvageau Scheduler DSS/WPPS 1828 435-1828 *
289 Lisa Sullivan Travel Coordinator Travel 1852 435-1852 *
290 Lorain Martin Procurement Specialist Logistics O065 435-0065 *
291 Loran Roos Project Manager CNTPO 1908 435-1908 384-3469
292 Lori Douglas Inventory Control Clerk Logistics 1881 435-1881 *
293 Lori Stearns Admin for NSW/NSO AIRR International Training 1960 435-1960 *
294 Lucinda Williams Contract Specialist Contracts 2029 435-2029
295 Luis Gines F&T Instructor Training O201 435-0201 *
296 Luis Leon Latin American Affairs, Operations and Business Analyst International Training 1965 435-1965 *
297 Lyndi Flynch Travel Coordinator Travel O090 435-0090 384-3390
298 Marty Strong VP Marketing & Communications Business Dev. 2008 435-2008 599-1603
299 Mark Irish Navy PMA Training 1703 435-1703 384-3420
300 Mark Marble Supervising Lead Instructor DSS/WPPS 1832 435-1832 384-3364
301 Marshall Tillet Electrician Facilities * * 202-3056
302 Matt Paxson Installation Manager Manufacturing O026 435-0026 202-8023
303 Melissa Cuthbert-Weiert Business Analyst Business Dev. 1733 435-1733 384-3304
304 Melanie Buchanon Aviation Manager Greystone O108 435-0108 384-3419
305 Melissa Mitchell ProShop Clerk OPS O023 435-0023 *
306 Melissa Rawlins Detailer Select 1329 435-1329 384-3239
307 Melody Johnson Schedules & Logistics Select 1776 435-1776 384-3542
308 Michael Arcoraci Training Coordinator/Scheduler Contracts 2056 435-2056 *
309 Michael Bush Deputy Director International Training 1957 435-1957 548-1733
310 Michael "Mike" Dietz CNTPO Project Director International Training O222 435-0222
311 Michael Long Asst. Director of Risk Management Legal/HR 1364 435-1364 *
312 Michelle Bogo Director of Retail Sales Contracts O227 435-0227 384-3266
313 Michelle Guile Export Compliance Officer Legal/HR O203 435-0203 384-3480
314 Michelle Manley Accounts Payable Finance OO39 435-0039 *
315 Mick Jolley Director of Business Development Airships 1705 435-1705 384-3371
316 Mike Blum Deputy Director Special Security Services Select 1359 435-1359 384-3541
317 Mike Duke Driving Instructor Training 1898 435-1898 *
318 Mike Grow VP Business Development Business Dev. 1768 435-1768 384-3513
319 Mike Moore Instructor Training 1706 435-1706 *
320 Mike Taylor Chief Financial Officer Finance 2034 435-2034 384-3520
321 Mistie Hodges Scheduler Select 1854 435-1854 384-3445
322 Monica Davis Employment Screener OSU O032 435-0032 *
323 Monty Heath PM of NSW International Training 1763 435-1763 548-7599
324 Nancy Langley Driver Fleet./OPS 2027 435-2027 599-0142
325 Nate Young Compliance Officer Training * * 384-3440
326 Nicole Leslie Sales Assistant Contracts 1866 435-1866 384-3540
327 Nicole White Accounts Receivable Finance 1845 435-1845 *
328 Nima Almayah Logistics Support DSS/WPPS 1985 435-1985 *
329 Pam Bess Export Compliance Administrator Legal/HR 1793 435-1793 *
330 Pam Boyd Medical PMA/ EMT Medical 2021 435-2021 599-0146 Radio
331 Pamela Gay Accountant Greystone O060 435-0060 *
332 Pat Waite Logistics Coordinator International Training 1892 435-1892 *
333 Patrick Martin Accountant Greystone 1708 435-1708 *
334 Patrick Weinert Detailer OSU 2048 435-2048 455-0860
335 Paul Page Dir. Business Development (EMEA) Business Dev. * * *
336 Penni Estaris Travel Coordinator Travel 1712 435-1712 *
337 Percy Tesoro Graphic Designer Business Dev. 1835 435-1835 *
338 Philip Nagel Avionics & Electrical Eng. Airships 1728 435-1728 *
339 Randy Hogge Range Master Training 1709 435-1709 455-0374
340 Randy Leonard Director WPPS Programs DSS/WPPS O062 435-0062 384-3223
341 Ray Horst Director of OSU OSU 1710 435-1710 384-3417
342 Rebecca Vorhees Admin Assistant Legal/HR 1979 435-1979 *
343 Reggie Reginaldo Fire Arms & Tactics Instructor Training 1356 435-1356 *
344 Rene Barger Cost Analyst Finance 1750 435-1750 *
345 Renee McCraney Paralegal Legal/HR 1973 435-1973
346 Rhonda Kundrat Contract Specialist Contracts O098 435-0098 599-0143
347 Ric Peregrino Director of International OPS International OPS O068 435-0068 455-0869
348 Rich Bulak Procurement Manager Procurement/Logistics O055 435-0055 384-3410
349 Richard Hankinson Director of Engineering Airships 1729 435-1729 384-3447
350 Rick Price Navy Instructor Training 1967 435-1967 *
351 Rick Ward Driving Instructor Training 1346 435-1346 *
352 Rob Baugh Navy Program Manager Training O071 435-0071 384-3271
353 Robert Brown QA Inspector Manufacturing 1939 435-1939 *
354 Robert "Bob" Morris Driving Instructor Training 1898 435-1898 *
355 Roger Luff Armorer Logistics 1814 435-1814 RADIO
356 Ron Conrad PM Fire Arms & Tactics Training 1711 435-1711 384-3423
357 Ron Johnson Building Maintenance Supervisor Facilities * * 455-0871
358 Ron Lobo PGM Specialist Logistics O225 435-0225 384-3112
359 Ron Slezak Range Master Training * * RADIO
360 Ryan Knopfle Training Coordinator/Scheduler Contracts 2035 435-2035
361 Ross Colello IT Tech IT 1974 435-1974 384-3335
362 Russ Renner Instructor Training O109 435-0109 *
363 Sally Eppley Accounts Payable Finance 1787 435-1787 *
364 Sara Foster Admin Assistant DSS/WPPS O099 435-0099 384-3435
365 Sara Riddle Exec Assistant Training O091 435-0091 384-3328
366 Sarah Wells Contract Specialist Contracts 1813 435-1813 *
367 Scott Barringer Range Master Training 1802 435-1802 RADIO
368 Scott Donaldson Director Business Dev. BW Tampa * * 267-6524.
369 Scott Lambin Instructor Training 1760 435-1760 *
370 Steve Pulley Fire Arms & Tactics Instructor Training 1798 435-1798 RADIO
371 Sean Burrow PGM CNTPO 1946 435-1946
372 Sean Jacoby Director of Contracts Contracts 1317 435-1317 384-3401
373 Seneka Gibbs Accounting Clerk Finance 1958 435-1958 *
374 Shannon Fields Select Payroll & Travel Claims Finance 3077 435-3077 384-3436
375 Sharon Cole Lead Clearance Coordinator OSU 2028 435-2028 *
376 Sherry Hobson Admin Assistant International Training O083 435-0083 384-3144
377 Sid Jacobs Food and Bev Manager OPS 2007 435-2007 384-3545
378 Sonia Sayyad Project Administrator Internatinal Training * * *
379 Sonny Spraggins Shop Foreman Fleet./OPS 1878 435-1878 384-3400
380 Stacie Mixon PGMA/Role Players DSS/WPPS 1714 435-1714 *
381 Steve "Cowboy" Wells Manager CNTPO International OPS 1716 435-1716 384-3234
382 Steve Shriver Civil Engineer Raven 1941 435-1941 384-3363
383 Steve Tidwell Director of WPPS DSS/WPPS 1704 435-1704 384-3570
384 Steve Tomlin Deputy Director Airships * * 384-3453
385 Susan Birtell Driver Fleet./OPS * * 384-3263
386 Syd Beem Director Special Security Services Select 1717 435-1717 384-3241
387 Tammy Goodroe Cost Analyst Finance 1961 435-1961 *
388 Tammy Newell Title Clerk Fleet./OPS 1782 435-1782 384-3219
389 Tammy Stocks Director of OPS OPS 2052 435-2052 455-0638
390 Terry Buchanon Director International Training OPS InternationaTraining 2020 435-2020 548-7305
391 Thomas "Tom" Thomson Assistant Controller Finance 1338 435-1338 *
392 Tiffany Anderson Admin Assistant Greystone 1761 435-1761 *
393 Tiffany Poteat Scheduler DSS/WPPS 1846 435-1846 *
394 Todd Schrader Recruiter OSU 1821 435-1821 *
395 Tommy Loveland Supervisor, Targets Manufacturing 1726 435-1726 202-8021
396 Tom Alibrando Fire Arms & Tactics Instructor Training 1825 435-1825
397 Tom Ridenour Captain Maritime 1862 435-1862 548-0704
398 Tom Sawyer Inventory Clerk Airships 1987 435-1987 252-312-9002
399 Tonya Aligood Internet Sales rep ProShop 1738 435-1738 *
400 Tony Reeves Instructor Training OO53 435-0053
401 Tony Vernon Ancillary Services Director Facilities O029 435-0029 202-8022
402 Traci Martin Contract Specialist Contracts 2029 435-2029 *
403 Tracey Burgess Procurement Specialist Logistics 1847 435-1847 *
404 Tracey Filipich Accountant II Finance OO24 435-002 *
405 Trina Reisinger Admin Pool Legal/HR O080 435-0080 384-3015
406 Valerie Hoover Iraq Regional Coordinator DSS/WPPS O073 435-0073 384-3225
407 Vasu Muppaneni IT Director IT 2018 435-2018 455-0918
408 Vivianna Hart Accountant, DSS Finance 1940 435-1940 *
409 Vinny Argiro Electrical Technician Airships 1885 435-1885 384-3352
410 Warren Ford QA Supervisor Manufacturing 1850 435-1850 *
411 Wendy Garrow IC payroll specialist, DSS Finance 1720 435-1720 *
412 Wes Plank Supervising Lead Instructor Training 1754 435-1754 384-3408
413 Will Lawton Analyst International OPS 1789 435-1789 384-3450
414 William Doebler Lead Auditor QA 1980 435-1980 384-3349
415 William Hernandez Director of QA QA 2055 435-2055 384-3308
416 William Roberts Driving Instructor Training O018 435-0018 *
417 Willie Washburn Sales Coordinator Contracts O075 435-0075 384-3432
418 Winston Nolasco Instructor DSS/WPPS 1756 435-1756 *
419 Yvette Cohens File Clerk Finance 1901 435-1901 * 



Wayne Madsen

Wayne Madsen
Investigative journalist, author and syndicated columnist, Madsen has over twenty years experience in security issues. 

As a U.S. Naval Officer, he managed one of the first computer security programs for the U.S. Navy. Madsen has been a frequent political and national security commentator on Fox News and has also appeared on ABC, NBC, CBS, PBS, CNN, BBC and MS-NBC. He has been invited to testify as a witness before the US House of Representatives, the UN Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda, and an terrorism investigation panel of the French government. A member of the Society of Professional Journalists (SPJ) and the National Press Club, Madsen is based and reports from Washington, D.C.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ANDREW KREIG: EXPERTS REJECT FIRE AS CAUSE FOR 9/11 WTC COLLAPSES

The real truth on 9/11 slowly continues to bleed out

 photo
Technical experts are mounting major challenges to official U.S. government accounts of how three World Trade Center skyscrapers collapsed in near-freefall after the 9/11 attacks 15 years ago.

Many researchers are focusing especially on the little-known collapse of

READ MORE >>

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Geopolitics Of The United States, Part 1: The Inevitable Empire

The Empire and the inevitable fall of the Obama criminal regime

 photo
STRATFOR Editor’s Note: This installment on the United States, presented in two parts, is the 16th in a series of STRATFOR monographs on the geopolitics of countries influential in world affairs.

Like nearly all of the peoples of North and South America, most Americans are not originally from the territory that became the United States.

READ MORE >>

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Geopolitics Of The United States Part 2: American Identity And The Threats of Tomorrow

A look back at 2011 predictions for the future in order to put events of today into perspective

 photo capitalism_zpsah78uy5p.jpg
We have already discussed in the first part of this analysis how the American geography dooms whoever controls the territory to being a global power, but there are a number of other outcomes that shape what that power will be like. The first and most critical is the impact of that geography on the American mindset.

READ MORE >>

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


By Robert S. Finnegan

This e-mail outlines and confirms the acts of espionage against Indonesia and Indonesians by Akiko Makino and the others involved both in Kobe University and in AI Lab at University of Airlangga, Surabaya; Bahasa Indonesia original follows English translation...

READ MORE >>

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UPDATED 01/07/2015 : New Analysis Challenges Tamiflu Efficacy; Hong Kong Corona Virus Outbreak

UPDATED 01/07/2015 : FOX NEWS CORPORATE PHARMA SHILL MEGAN KELLY AND FOX NEWS QUACK DOCTOR NOW PUSHING TAMIFLU FOR PREGNANT WOMEN AND CHILDREN;

 photo TAMIFLU_small_zpssojx6okt.jpg
THE 5TH ESTATE UNEQUIVOCALLY WARNS THE PUBLIC NOT TO TAKE OR GIVE THIS PROVEN DANGEROUS, INEFFECTIVE DRUG TO ANYONE

Obama criminals now resulting to biowarfare in quest to destroy Chinese and ASEAN economy; "novel virus substrain" points directly to a Kawaoka / Fouchier / Ernala-Ginting Kobe lab virus weaponized and genetically altered to specifically target and infect the Asian population: Ribavirin...

READ MORE >>

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 photo WHO02_zpsplmhtlpr.jpg
The 5th Estate has just purchased a library on H5N1 "Novel" virus pandemics, there are dozens of PDF and Exel documents we feel will assist you in saving lives following intentional releases of the H5N1 and now MERS viruses; we will begin by printing those that appear to be extremely relevant here: H5N1 Kobe-Kawaoka-Ernala series continues soon with more "Smoking Gun" e-mails from Teridah Ernala to The 5th Estate . . .

READ MORE >>

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


By Robert S. Finnegan

On October 12, 2002 the Indonesian island of Bali experienced a terrorist attack that rocked the world. It was unquestionably well-coordinated and executed, the largest in the country's history.

READ MORE >>